Free AI chat and Plus pricing

Chat with Victoria, the SentX SI AI assistant, free every day. Plus raises the daily message limit and adds images each paid billing cycle. Video and extra images are paid from your wallet.

Free

Free

10 messages a day

3 images and 1 video once per account (480p, up to 5 s)

Without an account: 3 messages a day

Plus

$20

/month

≈ $0.66/day on the monthly plan

Yearly $199 — 2 months free

200 messages a day

10 images each paid month

No Plus video allowance: videos are paid from the wallet

Cancel anytime

At a glance

Plans and daily limits

Daily limits reset every day. Prices in USD.
Plan detailNo accountFree accountPlus
PriceFreeFreeUSD 20/month or USD 199/year
AI chat messages3 a day10 a day200 a day
Included imagesNot included3, once per account10 per paid billing cycle (monthly or yearly)
Included videoNot included1, once per account (480p, up to 5 s)None; videos use the wallet
Image and video creationSign-in requiredWallet after included mediaWallet after included media

Pay as you go

Wallet prices

Media beyond the included allowances and API requests are paid from one wallet balance in USD. Card top-ups range from $5 to $1,000.

ItemPrice
Image in the Imagine studio$0.08 per image
Image created in a chat, standard quality$0.03 per image
VideoBy generated tokens; see the examples below
API input tokens$3.00 per 1M tokens
API output tokens$10.00 per 1M tokens
Minimum API charge$0.01 per request

Video cost examples

Video is billed from your wallet by generated tokens, which depend on resolution, aspect ratio and length. The exact charge appears with each generation.

16:9 without a reference video. Options: 480p or 720p, 4–30 seconds.
ClipApproximate cost
480p, 5 sabout $0.77
480p, 8 sabout $1.23
480p, 10 sabout $1.55
720p, 5 sabout $1.74
720p, 8 sabout $2.78
720p, 10 sabout $3.47

Questions

Pricing questions

How many free messages do I get?

Without an account you can send 3 messages a day. A free account allows 10 a day and Plus 200 a day. Limits reset daily.

What does a free account include?

10 AI chat messages a day, plus 3 images and 1 video once per account (480p, up to 5 seconds). Creating images or video requires signing in.

How much does Plus cost?

USD 20 a month (about $0.66 a day) or USD 199 a year (about $0.54 a day, two months free compared with paying monthly). Plus renews automatically until you cancel.

Does Plus include images or video?

Plus includes 10 images each paid billing cycle: every month on the monthly plan and once a year on the yearly plan. Unused images do not carry over. Plus has no video allowance; videos are paid from the wallet.

How much does an image cost?

From the wallet, an image costs $0.08 in the Imagine studio. Images Victoria creates inside a chat at standard quality cost $0.03 each. Included free images are used first.

How much does a video cost?

Video is billed from your wallet by generated tokens, which depend on resolution, aspect ratio and length. A 5-second 480p clip costs about $0.77 and an 8-second 720p clip about $2.78. The exact charge appears with each generation.

Does Plus include API usage?

No. API requests are paid from the same wallet at $3.00 per million input tokens and $10.00 per million output tokens, with a minimum of $0.01 per request.

API Documentation v3.3 - SentX

How do I cancel Plus?

Cancel anytime in Settings → Plan management or by emailing help@sentx.ai. Access continues until the end of the current billing period.

Can I get a refund?

First-time subscribers who paid by card can request a full refund within 14 days of the initial charge. Wallet credits funded by cryptocurrency are non-refundable. The Terms of Service set out the full conditions.

Terms of Service

Does the plan change what Victoria can do?

Plans differ in daily message limits and included images. The assistant, its memory and its learning are the same on every plan.

Does Plus apply in Telegram?

No. The Telegram bot @sentx_bot has its own limits and plans, paid in Telegram Stars.

Guides and product details

Compare the current plan limits above with your task. For programmatic use, the API documentation lists per-token charges. Read the data policy before sharing sensitive material.

By purchasing you agree to the Terms of Service

SentX-owned public content is available for search, retrieval and AI use. Public content licence 1.0